Awarded contract

Invitation to Tender for Resettlement Asylum and Refugee Support

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

The requirement is for the provision of Move on and Resettlement Support in Sandwell to a minimum specification as detailed. Suppliers must support approximately 450 households per year with integration into the community. Sandwell Council is seeking qualified and experienced service provider(s) to deliver a comprehensive Key Worker/Holistic support delivery model to lead on wrap around support and planning for move on and resettlement of customers in Sandwell. The tender aims to enhance the resettlement support services provided at present and work with the Housing Solutions Service to strengthen capacity for effective coordination and support for the cohort. ## Contract award Title: Resettlement Asylum and Refugee Support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Resettlement Asylum and Refugee Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Resettlement Asylum and Refugee Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 309
    £1.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.