Closed tender
Invitation to Tender for Bord Bia Healthspan Nation Research Study
Details
- Value
- EUR 83,000
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Submission
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Bord Bia is seeking to appoint a partner agency to undertake a study into Understanding the role of food and drink in ageing well and living better for longer.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2026
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Bord Bia Healthspan Nation Research Study.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Bord Bia Healthspan Nation Research Study, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,602£4.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
