Awarded contract

HMCG Wet Weather Uniform - Extension

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

Extension concerning the provision of HMCG Wet Weather Uniform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMCG Wet Weather Uniform - Extension.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HMCG Wet Weather Uniform - Extension, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.