Greenhithe Medical Centre Project Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pulse Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 93,088.31
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dartford Borough Council is a Member of the Fusion21 Members Consortium. This procurement was a Further Competition under Lot 1 of the Fusion21 Construction Consultancy Services Framework (Contract Notice 2025/S 000-060875). To project manage the delivery of a new medical centre, including the on-boarding of the existing pre-contract design team and accepting the existing planning submission. To amend and resubmit for a Planning revision and procure a D&B Contractor for delivery of the construction and fit out contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date14 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greenhithe Medical Centre Project Management.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
