Awarded contract

GB-Tewkesbury: This is an award against Gcloud 14 RM1557.14 for Major Programmes and Complex Programme Delivery - Digital Operating Model Design and Implementation

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 175,890
Duration
5 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

Programme delivery, programme leadership, strategy, major programmes, framework, transformation, change, complex problems Operating model design, TOM, people process technology, benchmarking, interdependent organisations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Tewkesbury: This is an award against Gcloud 14 RM1557.14 for Major Programmes and Complex Programme Delivery - Digital Operating Model Design and Implementation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.