EBCT 433 Further competition under ESPO Framework Agreement 364_22 Lot 1 Seated Stairlifts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Premier Mobility (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 446,336
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier for the provision, installation, servicing, maintenance, and removal of stairlifts for eligible residents under the Disabled Facilities Grant (DFG) programme. This Further Competition is being conducted under Lot 1 (Seated Stairlifts - Straight and Curved) of the ESPO Framework Agreement 364_22. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416300 · Hoists
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCT 433 Further competition under ESPO Framework Agreement 364_22 Lot 1 Seated Stairlifts.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
