Awarded contract
Direct Award Via YPO 1092 Framework Agreement for Vehicle Hire Lot 2
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow Life
- Supplier(s)
- GMP Drivercare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,591.8
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- Published
- 4 May 2026
Tender description
Service contract and lease of electric utility vehicles. Lot 1: Service contract and lease of electric utility vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published4 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-life.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award Via YPO 1092 Framework Agreement for Vehicle Hire Lot 2.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Direct Award Via YPO 1092 Framework Agreement for Vehicle Hire Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Life.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
