Design, Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment at Akeley Playing Fields, MK18 5HB.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAGS
- Value
- GBP 118,464
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Swings
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Re-design, supply and install play equipment and safety surfacing as required to upgrade an existing play facility at Akeley Playing Fields, MK18 5HB Tender Deadline: 31st July 2025 by 11.59pm Tender Address: Akeley Parish Council Clerk Isabelle Hamilton, Fair View, Barton Hartshorn, Buckingham ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Akeley Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535100 · Swings
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 37535210 · Playground swings
- 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
- 37535240 · Playground slides
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@akeley-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@akeley-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@akeley-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@akeley-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@akeley-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@akeley-parish-council.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment at Akeley Playing Fields, MK18 5HB..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Akeley Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
