Awarded contract

CWC25190 - Wholesale Market (Central Block) Hickman Avenue Demolition

Details

Value
GBP 184,647
Topic
Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

Call Off Via Mini-Competition using the Worcestershire and West Midlands Development Framework for the Demolition of 1nr building (Central block, Wholesale Market) Lot 1: City of Wolverhampton Council is seeking to appoint a contractor via further competition under the Worcestershire and West Midlands Development Framework to deliver demolition works at the Wholesale Market (Central Block), Hickman Avenue, Wolverhampton.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC25190 - Wholesale Market (Central Block) Hickman Avenue Demolition.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.