Awarded contract

CT1526 Fuel Management System and Maintenance of Fleet Fuel Facilities

Details

Value
GBP 82,394
Topic
Fuels
Published
8 May 2026

Tender description

The City of Edinburgh Council have a requirement for the provision of a fuel management system and maintenance of fleet fuel facilities. The purpose of this contract is to put in place a multi-year arrangement. Lot 1: This open procurement is to establish a three year contract with the option to extend for an additional two years, followed by a further one year extension (3+2+1).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels
  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
  • 42122180 · Fuel pumps
  • 42124211 · Parts of fuel pumps
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

90 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT1526 Fuel Management System and Maintenance of Fleet Fuel Facilities.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.