CQC Well Led Review - East of England
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- OKRA CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 18,225
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 6 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Experienced independent CFO with broad NHS experience and an understanding of governance and leadership to complete an independent financial and board governance CQC well led inspection at Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust. Internal resource from within the region and across NHSE considered, but unavailable. Work needs to to be completed independently with no conflict of interest. Work is completely independent of NHSE direction/control and includes on-site meetings, liaising with CQC and completion of a final report. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2026
- Completed: Award published6 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2026
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CQC Well Led Review - East of England.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to CQC Well Led Review - East of England, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
