Awarded contract
Comprehensive Insurance Policy for Buckingham Town Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal
- Value
- 19,219
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 8 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Comprehensive Insurance Policy for Buckingham Town Council at a cost of £19,218.62 per annum. ## Contract award Title: Comprehensive Insurance Policy for Buckingham Town Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Award published8 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Buckingham Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckingham-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckingham-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckingham-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckingham-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckingham-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckingham-town-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Comprehensive Insurance Policy for Buckingham Town Council.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckingham Town Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
- 4£2.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
