Awarded contract

BT366 - Data Management & Visualisation Services for WCC Air Quality Monitoring Sites

Details

Supplier(s)
Ricardo PLC
Value
GBP 37,830
Duration
2 years
Topic
Data network management and support services
Published
5 May 2026

Tender description

Data Management and Visualisation Services SITES: Westminster Covent Garden Westminster Oxford Street Westminster Elizabeth Bridge Westminster Queens Park ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72315000 · Data network management and support services
  • 72316000 · Data analysis services
  • 72322000 · Data management services
  • 90731100 · Air quality management
  • 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT366 - Data Management & Visualisation Services for WCC Air Quality Monitoring Sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.