ASC117 - Rough Sleeping Accommodation Programme - Move on Accommodation Provision for homeless individuals, or individuals threatened with homelessness
Details
- Supplier(s)
- North Star Housing Group
- Value
- GBP 120,986.66
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is currently undertaking a needs assessment to understand the future direction of commissioning intentions in relation to homelessness and rough sleeping and therefore this service needs to remain in place until the outcome is known. Unfortunately, at this time and despite numerous requests we have not received the grant funding conditions or anything else in respect of the previous agreement. Because of this we would prefer to put in a contract so that we can monitoring outcomes and ongoing activity. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASC117 - Rough Sleeping Accommodation Programme - Move on Accommodation Provision for homeless individuals, or individuals threatened with homelessness.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
