Awarded contract

6398 Office Stationery and Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
6 May 2026

Tender description

Supply and delivery of general office stationery and supplies ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Bexley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 6398 Office Stationery and Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 6398 Office Stationery and Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bexley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.