50_27 Office Filing, Presentation and Storage Products
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,666,667
- Topic
- Pouches and wallets
- Published
- 7 May 2026
- Submission
- 10 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ESPO is a trading department of Leicestershire County Council. It is a non-profit making body owned and operated jointly by six local authorities. We provide a catalogue range, providing our customers with access to over 28,000 products that cover all key areas of education and wider public sector requirements. We are conducting preliminary market engagement with the intention of establishing a framework for the supply of Office filing, Presentation and Storage Products. The products covered by this proposed Framework will be purchased for re-sale, and orders will be placed according to demand. Delivery shall typically be to ESPO’s distribution centre in Leicester. Also, a small number of products will require delivery directly to ESPO’s customers throughout the UK. The Framework is envisaged to include the following Lots (subject to change): Lot 1. Punch Pockets Lot 2. Plastic Pocket Wallets Lot 3. Plastic Files and Display Products Lot 4. Pencil and Document Cases Lot 5. Desktop Products Lot 6. Book Covers Lot 7. Clipboards and Carry Cases Lot 8. Manila document wallets and folders Lot 9. Lever Arch Files and Ring Binders Lot 10. Dividers Lot 11. Suspension Files Lot 12. Book Bags The above Lot structure is for information only and some details may be amended within the invitation to tender. This Pre Market Engagement aims to identify capable suppliers in the market with track record in delivering goods within this product category. We are requesting information from relevant organisations to help us define our requirements (please refer to the Engagement process description section of this notice for further details). This is not a call for competition. Tender documentation is not yet available.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published7 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18923000 · Pouches and wallets
- 22852000 · Folders
- 30192134 · Pencil holders
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30197210 · Ring binders
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 50_27 Office Filing, Presentation and Storage Products.
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
