Awarded contract

UWQ267 Provision of Debt Collection Services - AWARD

Details

Value
30,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Collection agency services
Published
30 April 2026

Tender description

The University of Worcester is seeking to appoint an approved agency for the Provision of Debt Collection Services in accordance with the specification and procedures detailed herein. This mini-competition will be carried out using Lot 1 - Debt Recovery (Student Focused) of the LUPC's Debt Recovery Services framework agreement PFB5062 LU.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79940000 · Collection agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UWQ267 Provision of Debt Collection Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.