Awarded contract
The Provision of an Income Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Access Paysuite Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,150,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The provision of electronic transaction payment services for CCC / SCDC & HDC
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridge-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
