T26-029ENV Provision of Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Reports
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NORTHWEST ENERGY ASSESSORS
- Value
- 6,216
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council wishes to engage a competent Energy Assessor to produce DEC’s (Display Energy Certificates) for all council buildings above 250M² to comply with the current EPB (Energy Performance in Buildings) Regulations. The council also requires that Energy Advisory Reports are produced by the Energy Assessor for all buildings included in this document in Year 1. The successful energy assessor must visit all sites before producing the Display Energy Certificate. Site visits must be co-ordinated with the client’s representative and evidence that the visit has been completed issued with the completed DEC. Site visits will not be required in Year 2 or year 3 unless the council confirms that there has been a significant change to the building. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T26-029ENV Provision of Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Reports
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2026
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 79313000 · Performance review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T26-029ENV Provision of Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Reports.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
Related topics
Topics related to T26-029ENV Provision of Display Energy Certificates and Energy Advisory Reports, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 118£103.0m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,090£989.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
