Awarded contract
Supply of teaching screens - 2026 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Julian Roche Associates Ltd
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Multimedia equipment
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Education Training Collective (ETC) is a partnership of Further Education Colleges and Independent Training Providers operating across the North-East of England. ETC is seeking a supplier to provide Teaching screens for our new NETA Training facility
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
The Education Training Collective is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32322000 · Multimedia equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Education Training Collective.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
