Awarded contract
Supply of Office Equipment and associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gresham Office Furniture
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Various office equipment and supplies
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply Office Equipment and associated Services to West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service on an as and when basis. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
