Awarded contract
Supply and installation of modular pump track
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DIRT FACTORY LTD
- Value
- GBP 47,275
- Topic
- Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the supply and installation of a Parkitect World Cup Classic Pump Track at Britannia Road Recreation Ground Burbage LE10 2HF Lot 1: supply of a modular pump track
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Burbage Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37000000 · Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burbage-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burbage-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burbage-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burbage-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burbage-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burbage-parish-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and installation of modular pump track.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burbage Parish Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
