Awarded contract

Supply and Install of Cold Applied Liquid Roofing System at Sedgefield Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
1 May 2026

Tender description

Further Competition for Supply and Install of Cold Applied Liquid Roofing System at Sedgefield Primary School Under Framework Agreement for Roofing Systems under Lot 3 Cold Applied Liquid Roofing DN530641 Under the Public Regulations 2015 Lot 1: Further Competition for Supply and Install of Cold Applied Liquid Roofing System at Sedgefield Primary School Under Framework Agreement for Roofing Systems under Lot 3 Cold Applied Liquid Roofing DN530641

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Install of Cold Applied Liquid Roofing System at Sedgefield Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Install of Cold Applied Liquid Roofing System at Sedgefield Primary School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.