Awarded contract
PURCH2901 Provision of Advisory Services to Support Development of an Estates Digital Roadmap
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PTS Consulting Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 63,150
- Topic
- Digital mapping services
- Published
- 1 May 2026
Tender description
PURCH2901 Provision of Advisory Services to Support Development of an Estates Digital Roadmap Lot 1: PURCH2901 Provision of Advisory Services to Support Development of an Estates Digital Roadmap
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2026
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71354100 · Digital mapping services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH2901 Provision of Advisory Services to Support Development of an Estates Digital Roadmap.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 230£381.9m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
