PSR Urgent Award for Provision of Neurology Services HUTH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Intersource Medical Services
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Medical hospital services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PSR Urgent Award for Provision of Neurology Services HUTH Lot 1: This is confirmation of a contract award under the PSR Urgent Award procedure for the provision of Neurology Services.<br/><br/>CPV codes:<br/>85111200-2 medical hospital services<br/>85121200-5 medical specialist services<br/><br/>Contract awarded for an initial period of 1.5 months 10/02/2026 - 31/03/2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 months.<br/><br/>The contract is for an estimated value of £100,000 for the initial period and up to £250,000 if the extension option is used.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111200 · Medical hospital services
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSR Urgent Award for Provision of Neurology Services HUTH.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
