Awarded contract

Provision of Sonosite Ultrasound machine

Details

Value
GBP 92,970
Duration
5 years
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

Provision of Sonosite Ultrasound machine at South Tyneside District Hospital ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Sonosite Ultrasound machine.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Sonosite Ultrasound machine, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.