Provision of Qualified Accountants (2026)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a 3 + 1 year contract awarded under 3S_22 ESPO framework terms and conditions. It is awarded under PCR 2015 Regulations. It is for recruitment services related to accounting and financial roles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 April 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Qualified Accountants (2026).
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Qualified Accountants (2026), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
