Awarded contract

Provision of Patient and Healthcare Comms and Related IT Services

Details

Value
GBP 696,950
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
30 April 2026

Tender description

A call-off contract for the provision of Patient and Healthcare Comms and Related IT Services by Netcall to The District Council of Adur. The contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months provided the supplier is given no less than 3 months written notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Patient and Healthcare Comms and Related IT Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Patient and Healthcare Comms and Related IT Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.