Provision of a Fitness to Practise Emotional Support Line
Details
- Buyer
- SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND
- Supplier(s)
- Work Stress Management
- Value
- GBP 290,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Social Work England is looking to contract with an external Service Provider ("the Successful Bidder") to deliver an emotional support service to those affected by fitness to practise proceedings. The Successful Bidder will be required to deliver the service in full compliance with the specification, standards and Terms & Conditions. Social Work England requires an emotional support service for social workers, witnesses and complainants (those that raise fitness to practise concerns) and others affected by the fitness to practise process. ## Contract award Title: Provision of a Fitness to Practise Emotional Support Line
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Fitness to Practise Emotional Support Line.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
