Petersfield and Alton Rewiring and Associated Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- P H Beck Ltd
- Value
- GBP 77,200
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement of all existing wiring, new circuit boards,RCD protection, sockets. LED lighting, and emergency lighting systems ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
South Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-central-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-central-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-central-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-central-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-central-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-central-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Petersfield and Alton Rewiring and Associated Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related topics
Topics related to Petersfield and Alton Rewiring and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
