PAN3540 - Flat Roof Re-Covering Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Roof-covering work
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Submission
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites tenders for works comprising of flat roof re-covering at Carisbrooke Specialist Centre, 16 Carisbrooke Gardens, Leicester, LE2 3PR. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. The proposed Contract will be for two (2) months with an option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further one (1) month. We anticipate awarding to a single Supplier. Tenders will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (Find a Tender service). To assist prospective Tenderers, the Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Tenderers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on, or copy and paste, the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers. Keywords: roof, re-covering, roofing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2026
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN3540 - Flat Roof Re-Covering Works.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to PAN3540 - Flat Roof Re-Covering Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
- 517£780.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
