Awarded contract

PAN3379 - Ashton Green Employment Land - Development Land Sale Consultancy Advice

Details

Value
GBP 62,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
28 April 2026

Tender description

Leicester City Council (‘the Council’) invites Quotations for the provision of consultancy services in relation to Ashton Green Employment Land. The proposed Contract will be for 2 years with an option to extend for a period totalling no more than a further 12 months. We anticipate awarding to a single Supplier. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3379 - Ashton Green Employment Land - Development Land Sale Consultancy Advice.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.