Awarded contract
Opportunity 2 - April 2026 - Great Sankey, Warrington, WA5 to Expanse Learning, Wigan, WN3
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Abba Cars
- Value
- GBP 43,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Transportation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Opportunity 2 - April 2026 - Great Sankey, Warrington, WA5 to Expanse Learning, Wigan, WN3, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
