Awarded contract
Non Clinical Staffing - COO Search - 26/29
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Law Morgan Ltd trading as Morgan Law
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Recruitment Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Non Clinical Staffing - COO Search - 26/29.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Non Clinical Staffing - COO Search - 26/29, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
