Management Consultancy Services under Asset Management and Professional Support Services (AMPSS) Framework in accordance with PCR15
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LUMENSOL LTD
- Value
- GBP 121,608
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of management consultancy services, call off contract awarded under Asset Management and Professional Support Services (AMPSS) Framework value £121,608 Lot 1: Provision of management consultancy services, call-off contract value £121,608 under Asset Management and Professional Support Services (AMPSS) Framework in accordance with PCR2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
BD Management Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bd-management-services-ltd.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management Consultancy Services under Asset Management and Professional Support Services (AMPSS) Framework in accordance with PCR15.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Management Consultancy Services under Asset Management and Professional Support Services (AMPSS) Framework in accordance with PCR15, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BD Management Services Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
