Awarded contract

Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Building Materials

Details

Supplier(s)
Huws Gray Ltd
Value
GBP 9,000,000
Topic
Construction materials and associated items
Published
27 April 2026

Tender description

The provision of a managed store, consignment van stock and associated services to supply and deliver materials and equipment for planned and reactive maintenance and refurbishment works undertaken by NPH in-house repairs and maintenance teams. Lot 1: The provision of a managed store, consignment van stock and associated services to supply and deliver materials and equipment for planned and reactive maintenance and refurbishment works undertaken by NPH. This will include the supply of a broad range of products, including, but not limited to: - Plumbing, ventilation and heating products - Electrical products - Fire safety products, equipment, signage etc - PPE - General internal building materials, fixtures and fittings - Fencing, paving, timber, aggregates and other external building materials - Tool purchase and hire - low carbon technologies - any other associated services and requirements to support the supply of materials and/or equipment required by NPH for it's in-house teams.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Building Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Service for the Supply and Delivery of Building Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.