Awarded contract
Maintenance and Improvement of Street Lighting and Illuminated Traffic Signs 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centregreat Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for the Maintenance and Improvement of Street Lighting and Illuminated Traffic Signs 2026 ## Contract award Title: Maintenance and Improvement of Street Lighting and Illuminated Traffic Signs 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Monmouthshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
- 50232100 · Street-lighting maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov |
143 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Improvement of Street Lighting and Illuminated Traffic Signs 2026.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Monmouthshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
