M&Y Electrical Works Subcontractor Appointment - New Ferry Site A - Cheshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CP Hood Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 405,000.17
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
M&Y completed a request for quotation exercise to award this below threshold contract to deliver electrical works at construction site New Ferry (site A), in New Ferry, Cheshire ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Regenda Limited (M&Y) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to M&Y Electrical Works Subcontractor Appointment - New Ferry Site A - Cheshire.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to M&Y Electrical Works Subcontractor Appointment - New Ferry Site A - Cheshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Regenda Limited (M&Y).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
