Lifts, Platform Lifts and Stairlifts Service and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Hafod
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 593,280
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hafod required a Supplier to undertake Lifts, Platform Lifts and Stairlifts Service and Maintenance. The areas in scope of this requirement, cover properties in the following local authorities: Bridgend Caerphilly Cardiff Vale of Glamorgan Rhondda Cynan Taff Merthyr Tydfil Torfaen Newport The Contract term is for 3 Years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 x 12-month periods. The opportunity was broken down in two lots: Lot 1: Platform Lifts Service and Maintenance - Lot 2: Stairlifts Service and Maintenance ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 Platform Lifts Lots: - Lot 1: Platform Lifts ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 Stairlift Servicing and Maintenance Lots: - Lot 2: Stairlifts
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hafod is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hafod.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hafod.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hafod.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hafod.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hafod.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hafod.gov |
153 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lifts, Platform Lifts and Stairlifts Service and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Lifts, Platform Lifts and Stairlifts Service and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
