Awarded contract
James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (JPUH) 2022 - 2027 (2526-218 - CV110)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,747,632,308
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: This modification is to add the 25/26 Hybrid Closed Loop funding for 2025/26 into the JPUH contract. The effective date is 01/04/2025 and the duration is 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-norfolk-and-suffolk-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (JPUH) 2022 - 2027 (2526-218 - CV110).
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
