Invitation to tender for Audit Wales staff surveys software provision
Details
- Buyer
- Wales Audit Office
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Submission
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We require a supplier to provide software to run internal staff surveys at Audit Wales. The successful supplier will provide secure access to a software platform through which Audit Wales staff with administrative permissions can create bilingual staff surveys (Welsh and English), either on a bespoke basis or through using/adapting suggested templates.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 May 2026
About the buyer
Wales Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wales-audit-office.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Audit Wales staff surveys software provision.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Audit Wales staff surveys software provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wales Audit Office.
- 158£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
