ID 6458713 - DAC 17/25 - DoJ NIPS - License for Business Objects
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Withheld Section94 Supplier details
- Value
- GBP 208,333.33
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NIPS already own the required licenses but Enterprise Support is required in order to download future software releases, updates and for technical support and maintenance. The Supplier of the current licences own the IPR of the support tools and are the only supplier who can provide the required support. ## Contract award Title: ID 6458713 - DAC 17/25 - DoJ NIPS - License for Business Objects
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-prison-service.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 6458713 - DAC 17/25 - DoJ NIPS - License for Business Objects.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to ID 6458713 - DAC 17/25 - DoJ NIPS - License for Business Objects, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Prison Service.
- 188£3.4bn
- 20£109.9m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
