IA3793 Rural Business Hub Co-ordinator Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Staffordshire County Council are looking to procure a Rural Business Event Co-Ordinator to provide specific support and advice to rural businesses in Staffordshire through targeted network events showcasing the varied opportunities available to rural businesses to enable them to succeed and grow. The Provider will need to have an excellent understanding of the challenges facing rural businesses to ensure the events are relevant to business needs. Districts/Boroughs to be covered are: Staffordshire Moorlands, East Staffordshire, Stafford, Cannock Chase, Lichfield, South Staffordshire and Newcastle-under-Lyme. The minimum number of rural businesses to receive this non-financial support for the period is 80 (eighty). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IA3793 Rural Business Hub Co-ordinator Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to IA3793 Rural Business Hub Co-ordinator Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
