Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) Booking System Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EEQU LTD
- Value
- GBP 80,407
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of an on-line cloud-based commercial off-the-shelf solution which supports the booking and management of Lincolnshire County Council's Holiday Actitivies and Food (HAF) Programme. This includes data management and reporting, training for Lincolnshire County Council staff and HAF providers and customer support. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2026
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) Booking System Platform.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
