fire engineering services, planning fire statements, and fire safety surveys for Great Arthur House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BB7 Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 105,840
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Appointment of BB7 to provide fire engineering, planning fire statements, and fire safety surveys for Great Arthur House to support concept design, planning, Gateway One, and technical design stages. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to fire engineering services, planning fire statements, and fire safety surveys for Great Arthur House.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
