F004 - Framework for the Supply, Maintenance and Repair of Screening & Conditioning Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 17,982,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sorting and screening machines
- Published
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework for the Supply, Maintenance and Repair of Screening & Conditioning Equipment, please refer to the Specification for further information on the requirement. ## Contract award Title: Coarse Screens Lots: - Lot 1: Coarse screens ## Contract award Title: Fine Screens Lots: - Lot 2: Fine Screens ## Contract award Title: Overflow Screens Lots: - Lot 3: Overflow Screens ## Contract award Title: Transfer Equipment Lots: - Lot 4: Transfer Equipment ## Contract award Title: Treatment Equipment Lots: - Lot 5: Treatment Equipment ## Contract award Title: Package Inlet Works Lots: - Lot 6: Package Inlet Works ## Contract award Title: Grit Removal and Treatment Systems Lots: - Lot 7: Grit removal & treatment systems ## Contract award Title: Package Grit Plant Lots: - Lot 8: Package Grit Plant
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2026
- Completed: Award published1 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Water Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43411000 · Sorting and screening machines
- 45252123 · Screening installations
- 90420000 · Sewage treatment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to F004 - Framework for the Supply, Maintenance and Repair of Screening & Conditioning Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to F004 - Framework for the Supply, Maintenance and Repair of Screening & Conditioning Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Water Limited.
- 362£148.9m
- 258£7.5bn
- 240£40.5m
- 192£3.5bn
- 188£639.0m
- 141£128.6m
- 139£402.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 132£46.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
