Awarded contract

Essex Care Search Support & Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
28 April 2026

Tender description

Call-off via G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14), Lot 2 Cloud Software. A cloud-based software solution to support Essex County Council, ECC partners and citizens search for and find information regarding residential care providers. The solution will enable Essex County Council and partner organisations to find, submit, and manage bookings requests for vacant beds. The system will be used by Essex County Council to manage beds purchased under block and framework contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Essex Care Search Support & Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Essex Care Search Support & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.