Awarded contract

Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre

Details

Value
GBP 391,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Enterprise resource planning software package
Published
29 April 2026

Tender description

The Medicines Manufacturing Centre LLP (MMC) is a new regional centre owned by the eight acute and community NHS Foundation Trusts in the North-East and North Cumbria. The MMC will produce high-quality, ready-to-administer injectable medicines, including chemotherapy, antibiotics and over-labelled packs to support faster patient discharge. The ERP must be a comprehensive business platform that integrates and automates core processes—including finance, manufacturing, and supply chain—within a single, unified system. It will centralise data to improve efficiency, provide actionable insights, and support informed decision making across the MMC. By connecting information from multiple departments, the ERP will enable seamless data flow, reduce duplication, and provide real time visibility of operations. ## Contract award Title: Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System for Medicines Manufacturing Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.