Expired contract

ENQ1197 - Purchase of applied sweeper

Details

Value
GBP 30,054.52
Topic
Street-sweeping services
Published
30 April 2026

Tender description

Purchase of applied sweeper to facilitate street cleansing within the Town Centre & high capacity areas. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date30 April 2026

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90612000 · Street-sweeping services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENQ1197 - Purchase of applied sweeper.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.