Awarded contract
Direct award for the supply of kitchen units via the Northern Procurement Alliance K7 Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Be One Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Richmond Furniture Ltd
- Value
- GBP 432,827
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply kitchen units and equipment to a central stores depot. Lot 1: To supply kitchen units and equipment to a central stores depot.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2026
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Be One Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@be-one-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@be-one-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@be-one-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@be-one-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@be-one-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@be-one-homes.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct award for the supply of kitchen units via the Northern Procurement Alliance K7 Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Be One Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
